Privacy Policy

Maricrea.it by Maria Antonietta Spennacchio processes user personal data in full compliance with what is stated in this Privacy Policy and is committed to protecting the confidentiality of the personal information collected. This Privacy Policy explains the purposes of processing personal data concerning the treatments carried out on or through the website, the use of cookies, and the methods for exercising the rights recognized to the user regarding their personal data.

Processing of personal data

Data controller

Maria Antonietta Spennacchio, via Santena 1 A, 10023 Chieri (TO)

email: maricreaphotographer@gmail.com

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

Maricrea.it by Maria Antonietta Spennacchio collects and processes personal data of customers and website users to carry out its activities, to provide information, products, and services that may be of interest, and for statistical purposes regarding the use of the website. The information provided by the user through the contact forms on this website is not stored on the website itself and is used to contact the user when necessary, for example, to notify them of changes in the website’s functionality or to communicate service offers (with prior consent) that may be of interest. The purposes and methods of processing personal data through this website or otherwise will in any case comply with the provisions of Legislative Decree of June 30, 2003. No. 196 of June 30, 2003 (Privacy Code), including the rights of the data subject as provided for in Article .7, which can be found at garanteprivacy.it

Users may request the deletion of their personal data provided through the contact forms by contacting the data controller via email. In any case, this website does not store any personal data in its database.

What personal data is collected by my blog and why

Maricrea.it by Maria Antonietta Spennacchio does not request nor collect sensitive personal data (such as information revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, philosophical or religious beliefs, sexual orientation, or health data) through this website. Otherwise, explicit written consent or equivalent will be requested from the user.

The images and stories presented on the website are subject to a paper release form kept at the data controller’s office, and the user can request their deletion at any time via the contact form or email.

Contact form (questo Sito Web)

The User, by filling out the contact form with their Data ( Contact form 7 – Contact Form 7 supporta i filtri per lo spam con Akismet ) consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other nature indicated by the heading of the form.

Personal Data collected: email – The data you provide us with are neither stored nor transmitted. Contact form submissions are retained for the period required to provide customer service for which you have contacted us.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form, along with the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the service Gravatar. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Personal Data collected: First and last name Email. Website

Social sharing

Refer to the policy regarding the specific social platform.

Analytics

Google Analytics with anonymized IP Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected to track and examine the use of this Website, to prepare reports on its activities, and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics anonymizes your IP address. The anonymization works by shortening the IP address of users within the member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in the European Economic Area agreement. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers and abbreviated within the United States.

Dati Personali raccolti: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of processing: United States.– Privacy PolicyOpt Out. Subject to Privacy Shield framework.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit this information.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

User rights regarding their data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

In particular, the User has the right to:

withdraw consent at any time. The User can withdraw consent to the processing of their Personal Data previously expressed.

object to the processing of their Data. The User can object to the processing of their Data when it occurs on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right to object are provided in the section below.

access their Data. The User has the right to obtain information about the Data processed by the Data Controller, certain aspects of the processing, and to receive a copy of the processed Data.

verify and seek rectification. The User can verify the accuracy of their Data and request its update or correction.

obtain the limitation of processing. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the limitation of the processing of their Data. In such cases, the Data Controller will not process the Data for any other purpose than their storage.

obtain the erasure or removal of their Personal Data. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the erasure of their Data by the Data Controller.

receive their Data or have it transferred to another controller. The User has the right to receive their Data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and, where technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without hindrance. This provision is applicable when Data is processed by automated means and the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract of which the User is a party, or on contractual measures related to it.

lodge a complaint The User can lodge a complaint with the competent data protection authority or take legal action

To exercise their rights, the user can send an email to: maricreaphotographer@gmail.com

This page is visible, through a link present on all pages of the Site pursuant to Article 122, second paragraph, of Legislative Decree 196/2003, and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette no. 126 of June 3, 2014, and the related register of measures no. 229 of May 8, 2014.

Request your free brochure now to find out more about the post-wedding photo shoot and costs.
Just leave your first name, last name and email address

EN Brochure Post Wedding